?

Log in

 
 
07 July 2017 @ 06:22 pm
{pinned} Friends Only  



selectively adding | not adding
→ comment to be added.
 
 
 
lovethatbreakslovethatbreaks on June 17th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
Oops I added you but I never commented :x tee hee.. would you like to be friends? We have lots in common, such as our love for Twilight and Robert! Also, OTH, Gilmore Girls, House, and many other things. I just starting using my LJ again, deleted all my old entries (not that there were many, lol) so I don't have many entries up now.. but I'm active, promise :)
ღ elizΔ: Ship catchx22 on June 17th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
YEAH...added you back...love your LJ and hopefully you´ll be able to be here more often...cause LJ ROCKS ;)

so...weeeelcome to my world :) happy to have you here ;)
♥ hugs
Laura: garliclauratnz on June 19th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
Hey there! *waves* Just wanted to drop you a note to tell you that I really enjoy your work! I found your LJ today through this post but then I realized I had been here before, maybe through the savethegooddr comm? I also recognized most of your SWC related icons from some of the SWC/PB communities. Small world... Anyway, great work! I've added you to my flist; thought I'd let you know *g*
ღ elizΔ: Love catchx22 on June 19th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
yeah, probably through swc/pb comms...my latest sarah post of icons isn´t that old :)
I added you back, cause SWC is one of my most favs...and having that in common is great :)
thanks for letting me know ;)

welcome to my flist ♥
Lauralauratnz on June 19th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
Great! Thanks *g*
I refuse to give up my obsession: Beach Bungalowendlessdeep on June 23rd, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)
Hi there, I'm a member of trublood_tv and I noticed you posted some True Blood screencaps, but I don't seem to be able to download them. I was out of town when you first posted them. I was wondering if you still have them and if you have some where else I can download them. Thanks.
ღ elizΔ: Bones catchx22 on July 7th, 2008 08:24 am (UTC)
I had to lock that post, since I just got soooo many questions, asking where to dl that episode!
sorry that my answer is so awfully late...but I hope you still need those:
Download @ Divshare - 41.72 MB
serenity_mars on July 7th, 2008 08:11 am (UTC)
Hi! :o)

Well, going through my F-list today, I found out that some of my friends (like faith_mars, tinkabell007, pasadora and pebls) have you on their F-lists.

So, I came over here and had a look at your profile :-) And I found out that we seem to have much more in common than "just" friends.

I also love Moonlight (Mick/Beth), Bones (Brennan/Booth), CSI, Private Practice, Grey's Anatomy, and many more! ;-)

I'd love to friend you if this is okay for you! :-)

Oh, and btw. HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!
ღ elizΔ: Private Practice catchx22 on July 7th, 2008 08:22 am (UTC)
Hey Back,

yeah of course go forward! love to meet new people, and since we´ve got great stuff and friends in common...good thing to add you! will add you back of course!!!
I think I´ve read you username in some entries from our friends in common?!

and thanks for the birthday wishes :)
xo_daniellex3xo_daniellex3 on July 19th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
Hi *waves* I came here to see your Twilight icons (which are love!) and I noticed we have a couple of the same friends. Yeah, Twlight's my new obsession, and I also love Gilmore Girls...add me?
ღ elizΔ: Veronica Mars catchx22 on July 20th, 2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
hey - *waves back* - thanks for adding me...will add you back ♥ its nice having friends in common, and twilight as OBSESSION...well thats good too!!! its one of my HIGHEST obsessions for years already....so, added you back ♥
rachelhecatedarkmagic on August 2nd, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
hey,

it was nice having a discussion with you earlier on. add me?
ღ elizΔ: Twilight catchx22 on August 2nd, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
yeah -definitely!will add you right back away!! &hearts
uggaspice on September 10th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC)
hey i just noticed you posted some fringe screen caps for the pilot and would love to download ((and credit of course)). I just haven't been able to find them anywhere else. I thought they may be in your graphics journal (you're graphics are stunning by the way) but I didn't see them.
elletrical on September 12th, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
we have a lot in common add me?


Im a awesome friend too.
ღ elizΔ: Love catchx22 on September 17th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
awww - sorry for commenting back so late!!!

&hearts &hearts &hearts

go away and add me - we´ve really great stuff in common!!! Will definitely add you back!!!
gpeacebr on September 22nd, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
Hey, will you add me please? We have a few things in common as well as being crazy about Ben Barnes!
ღ elizΔ: Love catchx22 on September 23rd, 2008 08:02 am (UTC)
yeah, thats absolutely A GREAT idea!!! already thought about it,...but just forgot to ask you &hearts &hearts &hearts
welcome on my flist!!!
Anjacologne_chick on December 22nd, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
natalchica: neck-pornnatalchica on May 3rd, 2009 10:51 am (UTC)
Hey I added you because we share similar interests...hope you don't mind me adding you :))..

Natali,
xoxox
ღ elizΔ: spn: dean - best night EVERcatchx22 on May 31st, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Sorry that I´m getting back to you to late!
Wasn´t much around lately!! THANKS SO MUCH FOR ADDING ME!!! We´ve got much in common, so its great to have you on my list - will add you back NOW!!

&hearts
summerfield on June 7th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Jenny, would you like to be friends? We have lots in common, like How i met your mother (rewatching the all seasons right now haha) oth, twilight, all the books, 500 days of summer, all your crushes and many other things. I just starting using my LJ again, deleted all my old posts but i'm happy being on lj again, and i'm active :)
ღ elizΔ: 500dos: first lovecatchx22 on June 21st, 2010 08:16 am (UTC)
hey jenny,

sorry for my late reply. was out of the www for a few weeks...well, hell yeah, add me right away, added you already! thats going to be fun :) we've got the best stuff in common!!!

&hearts liz
summerfield on June 25th, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
hey ! i added you back. we definitly have a lot in common, it'll be great :)
Jenniferjenniferkaos on June 20th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
Hey! I found your journal through a mutual friend. I see that we have other friends in common as well as the same interests. :) Wanna friend?
ღ elizΔcatchx22 on June 21st, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
hey, yeah, add me right away...tell me sth more about you...like, where are you from, what are you doing and also what you love most :)
Jenniferjenniferkaos on June 21st, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Let's see...something about myself. I'm from Virginia, USA. I'm 26 years old. I love vampires, british accents and STEPHEN MOYER! Hmmm...I have a paraplegic dog who I love! I guess you could say that I love my dog Nicky the most. He's the one in my icon. :)

How about you?
paulie the pooh.: pic#98212704loopsoflove on November 8th, 2010 09:55 am (UTC)
omg, ich glaube wir sind sowas wie semi-soulmates! eine kleine auiswahl an auffallenden gemeinsamkeiten: lush♥ beautystuff, breakfast at tifanys, madmoiselle poesy, chai lattes, the notebook, the host, gilmore girls leo dicap .. hach, das meiste halt. *.*

würde unglaublich gerne bei dir mitlesen. (:

küsschen,
paulie.
ღ elizΔ: gossip: b/c - just hold me close to youcatchx22 on November 8th, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
O.M.G!!!! wieso haben wir uns nicht schon früher gefunden??? EINE SCHANDE....dein LJ ist wunderhübsch, hab grad mal drübergeschaut...werd mich später noch eingehender damit beschäftigen! muss zu meiner schande gestehen, dass ich im lj hier leider gar nicht so aktiv mehr war / bin ...aber irgendwie muss ich sagen, dass dein lj mich gerade ein wenig inspiriert hat...ich bin mehr auf tumblr zu finden...und das ding ist, dass die meisten lj leute die ich hier hab, sich nicht so wirklich für beauty-zeug etc. interessieren...deshalb hab ich dazu nie was geschrieben...aber vielleicht ändert sich das ja bald nun?

erstmal freue ich mich riesig, dass du mich gefunden hast...und wir müssen uns definitiv besser kennenlernen...biste vielleicht zufällig auch bei facebook, skype oder tumblr vertreten?

<3 <3 <3 adde dich sofort zurück!!

xoxo Liz
paulie the pooh.: pic#97405948loopsoflove on November 8th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
awh, ich freu mich grade voll. (: fühle mich oft allein mit meiner passion, auch wenn ich meine das sich meine flist langsam dran gewöhnt hat. thihi. aber es war so ein unglaublich schönes gefühl wie ich einfach mehr & mehr gemeinsamkeiten fand .. die yankee candles zum beispiel, das k e n n t nicht mal jemand bei mir!!

aye jah, uuunbedingt! habe sowohl facebook, skype, twitter, weheartit & formspring. tumblr leider noch nicht, habe es aber vor sobald ich richtig zeit dafür finde. (: dein journal ist so wundervoll, wäre so schade drum, ich habe meines auch erst im letzten jahr wieder lieben gelernt & mag es jetzt nicht mehr missen.

küsschen.
<3
karmalicious84: [celeb] michelle williamskarmalicious84 on November 21st, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
Huhu du ^^

da ich deinen Namen immer mal wieder auf meiner F-List lese, dachte ich mir, dass ich mal vorbei schaue ^^ so wie es aussieht, haben wir zumindest an fandoms einige gemeinsamkeiten.

wollen wirs mal probieren? würde mich freuen!
glg,

die dina
ღ elizΔcatchx22 on November 21st, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
Ja, können wir gerne machen, hab dich geadded (: Welcome ^^
karmalicious84karmalicious84 on November 21st, 2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
Schön, na dann auf eine tolle gemeinsame Zei ^^
Julia: ice creamcoeur_neon on March 7th, 2011 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hey,
ich bin bei loopsoflove über dein Journal gestolpert und bin jetzt doch etwas neugierig geworden.

Wollen wir' es mal versuchen? :)
ღ elizΔ: mcadams: something about youcatchx22 on March 7th, 2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
SURE &hearts
herzstuecke on December 3rd, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
addest du mich noch zurück? <3
ღ elizΔ: lawrence: smile all daycatchx22 on December 3rd, 2012 04:31 pm (UTC)
doooone <3 Sorry muss ich wohl vergessen haben!!!